AMO has several categories of Members and Supporters: Municipal Members; Associate Supporters; Affiliate Supporters; District Supporters and Partner Supporters.

Municipal Members 
Associate Supporters
Affiliate Supporters
District Supporters
Partner Supporters

Municipal Members

Township of Adelaide Metcalfe
Township of Adjala-Tosorontio
Township of Admaston/Bromley
Town of Ajax
Township of Alberton
Township of Alfred and Plantagenet
Township of Algonquin Highlands
Township of Alnwick/Haldimand
Township of Amaranth
Town of Amherstburg
Township of Armour
Township of Armstrong
Town of Arnprior
Municipality of Arran-Elderslie
Township of Ashfield-Colborne-Wawanosh
Township of Asphodel-Norwood
Township of Assiginack
Town of Atikokan
Township of Augusta
Town of Aurora
Town of Aylmer
Town of Bancroft
City of Barrie
Municipality of Bayham
Township of Beckwith
City of Belleville
Township of Billings
Township of Black River-Matheson
Township of Blandford-Blenheim
Town of Blind River
Municipality of Bluewater
Township of Bonfield
Township of Bonnechere Valley
Town of Bracebridge
Town of Bradford-West Gwillimbury
City of Brampton
County of Brant
City of Brantford
Municipality of Brighton
Township of Brock
Municipality of Brockton
City of Brockville
Township of Brooke-Alvinston
Town of Bruce Mines
County of Bruce
Township of Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan
Village of Burk's Falls
City of Burlington
Township of Burpee & Mills
Town of Caledon
Municipality of Callander
Township of Calvin
City of Cambridge
Town of Carleton Place
Township of Carling
Village of Casselman
Township of Cavan Monaghan
Municipality of Central Elgin
Township of Central Frontenac
Municipality of Central Huron
Township of Central Manitoulin
Municipality of Centre Hastings
Township of Centre Wellington
Township of Chamberlain
Township of Champlain
Township of Chapleau
Township of Chapple
Municipality of Charlton and Dack
Municipality of Chatham-Kent
Township of Chatsworth
Township of Chisholm
City of Clarence-Rockland
Municipality of Clarington
Township of Clearview
Town of Cobalt
Town of Cobourg
Town of Cochrane
Township of Coleman
Town of Collingwood
Township of Conmee
City of Cornwall
Township of Cramahe
Township of Dawn-Euphemia
Town of Deep River
Town of Deseronto
Township of Dorion
Township of Douro-Dummer
Township of Drummond/North Elmsley
City of Dryden
Township of Dubreuilville
County of Dufferin
Regional Municipality of Durham
Municipality of Dutton/Dunwich
Township of Dysart Et Al
Township of Ear Falls
Township of East Ferris
Township of East Garafraxa
Town of East Gwillimbury
Township of East Hawkesbury
Township of East Zorra-Tavistock
Township of Edwardsburgh/Cardinal
County of Elgin
Township of Elizabethtown-Kitley
City of Elliot Lake
Township of Emo
Town of Englehart
Township of Enniskillen
Town of Erin
Town of Espanola
Township of Essa
County of Essex
Town of Essex
Township of Evanturel
Township of Faraday
Township of Fauquier-Strickland
Town of Fort Erie
Town of Fort Frances
Municipality of French River
Township of Front of Yonge
Township of Frontenac Islands
County of Frontenac
Township of Galway-Cavendish & Harvey
Separated Town of Gananoque
Township of Georgian Bay
 
Township of Georgian Bluffs
Town of Georgina
Township of Gillies
Town of Goderich
Municipality of Gordon/Barrie Island
Town of Grand Valley
Town of Gravenhurst
Township of Greater Madawaska
Town of Greater Napanee
City of Greater Sudbury
Municipality of Greenstone
Municipality of Grey Highlands
County of Grey
Town of Grimsby
City of Guelph
Township of Guelph/Eramosa
Haldimand County 

County of Haliburton
Town of Halton Hills
Region of Halton
City of Hamilton
Township of Hamilton
Town of Hanover
Township of Harley
Township of Harris
Municipality of Hastings Highlands
County of Hastings
Township of Havelock-Belmont-Methuen
Town of Hawkesbury
Township of Head, Clara & Maria
Town of Hearst
Municipality of Highlands East
Township of Hilliard
Township of Hilton
Township of Hornepayne
Township of Horton
Township of Howick
Town of Huntsville
Municipality of Huron East
Municipality of Huron Shores
County of Huron
Township of Huron-Kinloss
Township of Ignace
Town of Ingersoll
Town of Innisfil
Town of Iroquois Falls
Township of Johnson
Township of Joly
Town of Kapuskasing
City of Kawartha Lakes
Town of Kearney
City of Kenora
Township of Killaloe, Hagarty & Richards
Municipality of Killarney
Municipality of Kincardine
Township of King
City of Kingston
Town of Kingsville
Town of Kirkland Lake
City of Kitchener
Township of Laird
Township of Lake of Bays
Town of Lakeshore
Municipality of Lambton Shores
County of Lambton
Township of Lanark Highlands
County of Lanark
Township of Larder Lake
Town of LaSalle
Town of Latchford
Town of Laurentian Hills
Township of Laurentian Valley
Township of LaVallee
Municipality of Leamington
Township of Leeds and the Thousand Islands
County of Lennox & Addington
Township of Limerick
Town of Lincoln
City of London
Loyalist Township
Township of Lucan Biddulph
Township of Machar
Township of Machin
Township of Madawaska Valley
Township of Madoc 
Municipality of Magnetawan 
Township of Malahide
Township of Manitouwadge
Township of Mapleton
Town of Marathon
Town of Markham
Municipality of Markstay-Warren
Municipality of Marmora and Lake
Township of Matachewan
Town of Mattawa
Township of Mattawan
Municipality of McDougall
Township of McGarry
Township of McKellar
Township of McNab/Braeside
Municipality of Meaford
Township of Melancthon
Village of Merrickville-Wolford
Township of Middlesex Centre
County of Middlesex
Town of Midland
Town of Milton
Township of Minden Hills
Town of Minto
City of Mississauga
Town of Mississippi Mills
Town of Mono
Township of Montague
Township of Moonbeam
Town of Moosonee
Township of Morley
Municipality of Morris-Turnberry
Township of Mulmur
Township of Muskoka Lakes
District of Muskoka
Township of Nairn & Hyman
The Nation Municipality
Municipality of Neebing
Town of New Tecumseth
Town of Newmarket
City of Niagara Falls
Region of Niagara
Town of Niagara-on-the-Lake
Township of Nipigon
Township of Nipissing
Norfolk County
Township of North Algona Wilberforce
City of North Bay
Township of North Dumfries
Township of North Dundas
Township of North Frontenac
Township of North Glengarry
Municipality of North Grenville
Township of North Huron
Township of North Kawartha
Municipality of North Middlesex
Town of North Perth
Township of North Stormont
Town of Northeastern Manitoulin and the Islands
Municipality of Northern Bruce Peninsula
County of Northumberland
Township of Norwich
Township of O'Connor
Town of Oakville
Village of Oil Springs
Township of Oliver Paipoonge
Township of Opasatika
Town of Orangeville
City of Orillia
Township of Oro-Medonte
City of Oshawa
Township of Otonabee-South Monaghan
City of Ottawa
City of Owen Sound
County of Oxford
Township of Papineau-Cameron
Town of Parry Sound
Region of Peel
Township of Pelee
Town of Pelham
City of Pembroke
Town of Penetanguishene
Township of Perry
Township of Perth East
Township of Perth South
County of Perth
Town of Perth
Town of Petawawa
City of Peterborough
County of Peterborough
Town of Petrolia
City of Pickering
Township of Pickle Lake
Township of Plummer Additional
Town of Plympton-Wyoming
Village of Point Edward
City of Port Colborne
Municipality of Port Hope
Municipality of Powassan
Separated Town of Prescott
County of Prince Edward
Township of Puslinch
City of Quinte West
Town of Rainy River
Township of Ramara
Municipality of Red Lake
Township of Red Rock
County of Renfrew
Town of Renfrew
Town of Richmond Hill
Township of Rideau Lakes
Township of Russell
Township of Ryerson
Township of Sables - Spanish Rivers
City of Sarnia
Town of Saugeen Shores
City of Sault Ste. Marie
Township of Schreiber
Township of Scugog
Township of Seguin
Township of Selwyn
Township of Severn
Town of Shelburne
Township of Shuniah
County of Simcoe
Municipality of Sioux Lookout
Township of Sioux Narrows - Nestor Falls
Separated Town of Smiths Falls
Town of Smooth Rock Falls
Township of South Algonquin
Town of South Bruce Peninsula
Municipality of South Bruce
Township of South Dundas
Township of South Frontenac
Township of South Glengarry
Municipality of South Huron
Village of South River
Township of South Stormont
Township of South-West Oxford
Township of Southgate
Township of Southwold
Municipality of Southwest Middlesex
Town of Spanish
Township of Springwater
City of St. Catharines
Municipality of St. Charles
Township of St. Clair
Township of St. Joseph
Town of St. Marys
City of St. Thomas
Township of Stirling-Rawdon
Township of Stone Mills
City of Stratford
Township of Strathroy-Caradoc
Township of Strong
Village of Sundridge
Tay Valley Township
Township of Tay
Town of Tecumseh
Township of Tehkummah
Municipality of Temagami
City of Temiskaming Shores
Township of Terrace Bay
Municipality of Thames Centre
Township of The Archipelago
Town of The Blue Mountains
Township of The North Shore
Town of Thessalon
City of Thorold
City of Thunder Bay
Town of Tillsonburg
City of Timmins
Township of Tiny
Municipality of Trent Hills
Township of Tudor & Cashel
Municipality of Tweed
Township of Tyendinaga
United Counties of Leeds & Grenville
United Counties of Prescott & Russell
United Counties of Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
Township of Uxbridge
Township of Val Rita-Harty
City of Vaughan
Township of Wainfleet
Township of Warwick
Town of Wasaga Beach
City of Waterloo
Region of Waterloo
Municipality of Wawa
City of Welland
Township of Wellesley
Township of Wellington North
County of Wellington
Municipality of West Elgin
Municipality of West Grey
Township of West Lincoln
Municipality of West Nipissing
Municipality of West Perth
Village of Westport
Town of Whitby
Town of Whitchurch-Stouffville
Township of White River
Municipality of Whitestone
Township of Whitewater Region
Township of Wilmot
City of Windsor
Township of Wollaston
City of Woodstock
Township of Woolwich
Region of York
Township of Zorra 

Associate Supporters

Algoma District Services Administration Board
Association Francaise des Municipalities de L'Ontario (AFMO)
Association of Local Public Health Agencies 
Bluewater Recycling Association
District of Cochrane Social Services Administration Board
Conservation Ontario
Credit Valley Conservation
Kenora District Services Board
Mamaweswen, The North Shore Tribal Council
Manitoulin-Sudbury District Service Board
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
Nipissing District Social Services Board
Ontario Association of Community Futures Development Corporations
Ontario Association of Property Standards Officers 
Ontario Building Officials Association
Ontario Ground Water Association
Ontario Municipal Water Association
Ontario Non-Profit Housing Association
Ontario Sewer and Watermain Construction Association
Parks and Recreation Proseeds Ontario
District of Parry Sound Social Services Administration Board
Rainy River District Social Services Administration Board
South Nation River Conversation Authority
District of Timiskaming Social Services Administration Board   

Affiliate Supporters

Association of Muncipal Tax Collectors of Ontario
Association of Municipal Managers, Clerks and Treasurers of Ontario
Municipal Administrators Branch of Parks & Rec Ontario
Municipal Engineers Association
Municipal Finance Officers' Association
Ontario Good Roads Association
Ontario Municipal Administrators Association
Ontario Municipal Human Resources Association
Ontario Municipal Social Services Association
 

District Supporters

Manitoulin Municipal Association
Northwestern Ontario Municipal Association
 

Partner Supporters

Ameresco Canada Inc. 
CAA South Central Ontario  
Mamaweswen, The North Shore Tribal Council
Nuclear Waste Management Organization 
Ontario Electronic Stewardship 
Union Gas Limited