* Indicates member of the AMO Executive Committee
Jamie McGarvey
Jamie McGarvey *
President
Mayor
Town of Parry Sound
Lynn Dollin*
Lynn Dollin *
Past President
Deputy Mayor
Town of Innisfil

 
Michelle Smibert
Michelle Smibert *
Secretary-Treasurer
CAO
Municipality of
Middlesex Centre

 
Trevor Wilcox
Trevor Wilcox *
Past Secretary-Treasurer
General Manager,
Corporate Performance
County of Simcoe

County Caucus

Gary McNamara
Gary McNamara *
Chair, County Caucus
Mayor, Town of Tecumseh
Aina DeViet
Aina DeViet
Councillor
County of Middlesex
Robin Jones
Robin Jones,
Warden, United Counties of Leeds and Grenville 
Chair EOWC
Paul McQueen
Paul McQueen
Councillor
County of Grey
 
     

LARGE URBAN CAUCUS

Chris Friel Mayor City of Brantford
Chris Friel *
Chair, Large Urban Caucus
Mayor, City of Brantford
Cathy Downer
Cathy Downer
Councillor
City of Guelph
 
Neil Garbe
Neil Garbe
CAO
Town of Richmond Hill
Chris Holt
Chris Holt
Councillor
City of Windsor
 
Anna Hopkins
Anna Hopkins
Councillor
City of London
Linda Jeffrey, LUMCO Mayor City of Brampton
Linda Jeffrey
Chair, LUMCO
Mayor
City of Brampton
(Appointment)
Lou Turco  Councillor City of Sault Ste. Marie
Lou Turco
Councillor
City of Saut Ste. Marie

 

 

Northern Caucus

Wendy Landry
Wendy Landry *
Chair NW Caucus
Mayor, Municipality of Shuniah (N.W.)
NOMA President
(Appointment)
 
Danny Whalen
Danny Whalen *
Chair NE Caucus
Councillor, City of Temiskaming Shores (N.E.) 
FONOM President
Mac Bain
Mac Bain
Councillor
City of North Bay (N.E.)
 
 
Dave Canfield
Dave Canfield
Mayor
City of Kenora (N.W.)
Doug Lawrance
Doug Lawrance
Mayor
Municipality of Sioux Lookout (N.W.)
Roger Sigouin
Roger Sigouin
Mayor
Town of Hearst (N.E.)
 







Regional and Single Tier Caucus

Paul Grenier
Paul Grenier *
Chair, Regional and Single Tier Caucus
Councillor, Region of Niagara
Colin Best
Colin Best
Regional Councillor
Region of Halton
 
Riley Brockington
Riley Brockington
City Councillor
City of Ottawa
Naomi Davison
Naomi Davison
Regional Councillor
Region of York
Gerri Lynn O’Connor
Gerri Lynn O’Connor
Regional Chair
Regiona of Durham
Ken Seilling
Ken Seiling
Regional Chair, Region of Waterloo
Chair, MARCO
Allan Thompson
Allan Thompson
Mayor
Town of Caledon

 

 

Rural CAUCUS

Ronald Holman
Ronald Holman *
Chair, Rural Caucus
Mayor, Township of Rideau Lakes
Chair, ROMA
Robin Jones
Robin Jones
Mayor
Village of Westport
Bill Vrebosch
Bill Vrebosch
Mayor
Municipality of East Ferris
Mark Wales
Mark Wales
Councillor
Township of Malahide
Chris Wray
Chris Wray
CAO/Clerk-Treasurer
Municipality of Wawa
 
   

 

 

Small urban CAUCUS

Graydon Smith
Graydon Smith *
Chair, Small Urban Caucus
Mayor, Town of Bracebridge
Chair, OSUM
 
Mason Ainsworth
Mason Ainsworth
Councillor
City of Orillia
Gail Ardiel
Gail Ardiel
Deputy Mayor
Town of the Blue Mountains
 
 
Bob Kwapis
Bob Kwapis
Councillor
Town of Newmarket
Larry McCabe
Larry McCabe
Clerk/CAO
Town of Goderich
 
John Paterson
John D. Paterson
Mayor
Municipality of Leamington
 
 

Association française des municipalités de l’Ontario (AFMO)

Claude Bouffard
Claude Bouffard
Mayor, Municipality of French River
President, AFMO (appointed)